Polawax Emulsifying Wax (Emulsifying Wax NF)
Polawax Emulsifying Wax can be used to make a thick or thin emulsion depending upon the concentration that is used. Emulsifying Polawax is used in the creation of the following products: lotions, creams, body butters, lotion bars, conditioners, facial cleansers & baby creams.
INCI Name: Emulsifying Wax NF
Melting Range: 46-54C
Appearance: White beads with little or no odour.
Solubility: Emulsifies in water - soluble in alcohol
Recommended Use Levels: 2-10%, 4-5% for lotions and 7-8% for creams.
Cautions: For external use only.
We have a 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee. Any item can be returned within two weeks of receipt of your order for a full product refund.
Processing Time: Orders are typically processed the same day and shipped out the next business day.
Free Shipping* over $99
Economical Flat Rate Shipping* under $99
All orders are shipped via Canada Post Expedited (Carbon Neutral). Tracking number is provided with each order. We ship within Canada only.
BC - 1-3 business days
AB, SK, MB - 2-4 business days
ON, QC - 3-7 business days
NT,NU,YT - 4-8 business days
NB, NS, NL, PE - 5-8 business days
*Free Shipping is calculated on your order subtotal after coupons and discounts and before shipping & taxes.