Shea Butter - Pure and Unrefined (Fair Trade)
Shea Butter is used in the creation of salves, creams, lotions, lip balms, massage butters, hair conditioners, shaving creams and soaps.
INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Appearance: Cream coloured with a sweet, nutty aroma.
Container: White Plastic Jar
- Lotions, Creams and Salves: 2 - 20%
- Lip Balms and Massage Bars: 5 - 100%
- Soaps: 5 - 20%
- Hair Conditioners 1 - 10%
We have a 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee. Any item can be returned within two weeks of receipt of your order for a full product refund.
Processing Time: Orders are typically processed the same day and shipped out the next business day.
Free Shipping* over $99
Economical Flat Rate Shipping* under $99
All orders are shipped via Canada Post Expedited (Carbon Neutral). Tracking number is provided with each order. We ship within Canada only.
BC - 1-3 business days
AB, SK, MB - 2-4 business days
ON, QC - 3-7 business days
NT,NU,YT - 4-8 business days
NB, NS, NL, PE - 5-8 business days
*Free Shipping is calculated on your order subtotal after coupons and discounts and before shipping & taxes.